Log in
 
Home Executive
Executive

2014 - 2015

Chair  Lee-Anne Kerr

Co-chair  Dave Lumbers

Secretary  Diane Bolton

Board Appointment  Laina Andrews

Trustee Appointment  Mary Hall

Trustee Appointment - Alternate  Dave Patterson

Director of Education  Mandy Savery-Whiteway

Community Representative  Dave MacMullen

Past Chair Exofficio   Paul Covert

 

Belleville / Thurlow Area Representative:  Debbie Royle and Dave Lumbers

Belleville / Thurlow Area Trustee: Dave Patterson and Mary Hall

o       Foxboro Public School

o       Harmony Public School

o       Harry J. Clarke Public School

o       Hillcrest School

o       Park Dale School

o       Prince of Wales Public School

o       Prince Charles School (Belleville)

o       Queen Elizabeth School (Belleville)

o       Queen Victoria School

o       Sir John A. Macdonald School

o         William R. Kirk School

o       Centennial Secondary School

o       Moira Secondary School

o       Quinte Secondary School

   

Sidney & Frankford Area Representative: Jackie Dales

Sidney & Frankford Area Trustee: Jim Williams

o       Bayside Public School

o       Frankford Public School

o       Susanna Moodie Elementary School

o       Bayside Secondary School

 

Centre Hastings Area Representative:  Lee-Anne Kerr

Centre Hastings Area Trustee: Bonnie Danes

o       Earl Prentice Public School

o       Madoc Public School

o       Madoc Township Public School

o       Marmora Senior Public School

o       Stirling Public School

o       Centre Hastings Secondary School

 

North Hastings Area Representative:  Wendy Thrasher

North Hastings Area Trustee: Lucille Kyle

o       Bird's Creek Public School

o       Coe Hill School

o       Hermon Public School

o       Maynooth Public School

o       North Hastings High School

 

North Prince Edward Area Representative: Lee Swackhammer

North Prince Edward Area Trustee: Jennifer Cobb

o       C.M.L. Snider School

o       Kente Public School

o       Massassaga-Rednersville Public School

o       Sophiasburgh Central School

o       Prince Edward Collegiate Institute

 

Southeast Hastings Area Representative: Diane Bolton

Southeast Hastings Area Trustee: Larry Whitfield

o       Deseronto Public School

o     Tweed Elementary School

o       Tyendinaga Public School

o       Centre Hastings Secondary School

  

South Prince Edward Area Representative: Samantha Hirst

South Prince Edward Area Trustee: Dwayne Inch

o       Athol-South Marysburgh Public School

o       Pinecrest Memorial Elementary School

o       Queen Elizabeth School (Picton)

o       South Marysburgh Central School

o       Prince Edward Collegiate Institute

 

Trenton Area Representative:Tracy Hardwick

Trenton Area Trustee: Tom Biniaris

o       Breadner Elementary Schoo

o       College Street Public School

o       North Trenton Public School

o      Prince Charles Public School (Trenton)

o       Queen Elizabeth Public School (Trenton)

o       V.P. Carswell Elementary School

o       Trenton High School

 

Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory Representative: Paul Covert

Tyendinaga Mohawk Territory Trustee: Mike Brant 

 

To make changes or report a problem contact us at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

Find It Fast!

Latest Events

No events

Parent Involvement Committee

Parent Involvement Committee
156 Ann Street, Belleville, Ontario
Canada K8N 3L3 
Toll-free: +1 800 267-4350
General Email: pic@hpedsb.on.ca
www.hpedsb.on.ca
 

Status Center

We have 20 guests online
rss Section 508 css valid xhtml valid